Home History Contact us Groups Kings & Queen's Scouts Park Farm Diamond Jubilee Links

Banstead District Archive

 Copyright © Banstead Scout Council 2004-2017

10th Banstead

01/12/1953

10th Banstead (St Anne’s) RC registered

Reg No: 30977

2007

Group closed


The Group finally closed in 2007 after a long struggle to find leaders and youth members.

Surname

1st Name

Role

Group

Appointed

Cancelled

Anderson

Barry Charles

GSL

10th Banstead

25/11/1971


Anderson

Barry Charles

GSL

10th Banstead

14/06/1973

12/08/1974

Surname

1st Name

Role

Group

Appointed

Cancelled

Clifford

John Hugh

SM

10th Banstead

07/04/1954

10/12/1959

De'Ath

Peter George

SM

10th Banstead

26/04/1962

27/11/1962

Clifford

John Hugh

SL

10th Banstead

03/12/1975


Surname

1st Name

Role

Group

Appointed

Cancelled

Allanson

James Joseph

ASM

10th Banstead

07/04/1954

30/09/58

Haywood

Gerald Christian

ASM

10th Banstead

10/04/1954

26/08/1958

Butcher

Peter Reginald

ASM

10th Banstead

02/03/1959

1967?

De'Ath

Peter george

ASM

10th Banstead

29/04/1959

13/04/1962

Fox

A J

ASM

10th Banstead

07/04/1966

22/10/1969

O'Connor

Brian Peter

ASM

10th Banstead

07/04/1966

04/05/1972

Sanders

C J

ASM

10th Banstead

01/03/1967

05/04/1972

Mildner

John Adrian

ASL

10th Banstead

12/02/1973


Surname

1st Name

Role

Group

Appointed

Cancelled

Fournier

Yvonne

CM

10th Banstead

04/02/1955

23/06/1960

Alcock

Derek John

CSL

10th Banstead

30/10/1968

30/10/1970

Mildner

Maureen Ann

CSL

10th Banstead

12/02/1973


Herring

Anthony Edward

CSL

10th Banstead

27/08/1974

31/03/1977

Herring

Anthony Edward

CSL

10th Banstead

28/05/1975

31/03/1977

Surname

1st Name

Role

Group

Appointed

Cancelled

Hopkins

Joan

ACM

10th Banstead

04/02/1955

23/06/1962

O'Connor

Brian Peter

ACM

10th Banstead

17/04/1962

04/05/1972

Fox

Anthony John

ACM

10th Banstead

26/04/1962

22/10/1969

Hill

M

ACM

10th Banstead

05/04/1966

30/11/1967

Rennles

Susan M

ACM

10th Banstead

05/04/1966

22/10/1969

Merrell

Margareta

ACSL

10th Banstead

09/04/1974

31/03/1977

Welsby

John

ACSL

10th Banstead

27/08/1974

31/03/1977

Welsby

Joseph

ACSL

10th Banstead

28/05/1975


Group Scout Masters/Leaders

Scout Masters/Leaders

Assistant Scout Masters/Leaders

Cub Masters/Leaders

Assistant Cub Masters/Leaders

Form C Registration

 Group No:  30977

 Opened 1/12/1953

 Sponsored group - Controlled by St Anne's Catholic Church

 1 Leader (John Hugh Clifford)

 8 scouts

 

Signed:

 Rev: D Moriarty

 Dist Sec: F C Bryant

 District Commissioner: Frederick L A Gover

Surname

1st Name

Role

Group

Appointed

Cancelled

Clifford

John Hugh

ASM (S)

10th Banstead

10/12/1959

22/03/1963

Clifford

John Hugh

SSL

10th Banstead

27/07/1963

24/09/1963

Senior Scout Masters

Memory Lane!

Perry Wood, 1977