Home History Contact us Groups Kings & Queen's Scouts Park Farm Diamond Jubilee Links

Banstead District Archive

 Copyright © Banstead Scout Council 2004-2017

King’s / Queen’s Scouts

The following people obtained the highest award a young person can obtain in Scouting.

YEAR

NAME

UNIT

1949

WEBB David John Tudor

3rd Banstead

1949

PIKE Roderick Douglas

8th Banstead

1949

PORTER Roger Martin

8th Banstead

1949

MAITLAND Bryant W

3rd Banstead

1950

BROWN Roger K

8th Banstead

1950

SMALE Geoffrey B

8th Banstead

1951

WILLIAMS MJ (see K282)

3rd Banstead

1951

VAJDA R

3rd Banstead

1951

WILLIAMS M

3rd Banstead

1952

RICHES D

3rd Banstead

1952

HAWKES IF

7th Banstead

1952

WOODMAN Michael

8th Banstead

King’s Scouts

Queen’s Scouts

YEAR

NAME

UNIT

1953

HAYWARD Gerald

7th Banstead

1953

WARDEN M

7th Banstead

1953

BLIASBY R

1st Tadworth

1954

GARRETT D

1st Tadworth

1954

HINES Joseph S

7th Banstead

1955

BLYTH D

1st Tadworth

1955

TURCK W

1st Nork

1956

BATT J

1st Tadworth

1956

CHAPMAN F

1st Walton-on-the-Hill

1956

MACKINSON J

1st Burgh Heath

1957

ADKIN S

1st Burgh Heath

1957

HINZE P

1st Tadworth

1957

TURNER P

1st Nork

1957

EBDEN A (see 0572)

1st Nork

1957

MOORE G

2nd Banstead

1957

WARDEN C

1st Nork

1957

STEVENS T

3rd Banstead

1957

EBDEN AE

1st Nork

1958

HERON D

1st Nork

1959

TAYLOR GJ

1st Tadworth

1960

PEARCE M

1st Tattenhams

1961

FORD Derek

1st Tattenhams

1961

SANDERS Christopher

10th Banstead

1961

TRUMPER David

1st Tadworth

1961

WELCH Christopher

1st Tadworth

1962

FIRTH J

1st Woodmansterne

1962

MINNS R

1st Tattenhams

1962

SALT D

1st Nork

1962

SMEATON D

1st Woodmansterne

1963

BLEASBY A

1st Tadworth

1965

MINNS P

1st Tattenhams

1965

FORD P

1st Tattenhams

1965

WALLIS R

1st Tattenhams

1965

CASWELL M

1st Tattenhams

1965

WILLIAMS R

1st Woodmansterne

1965

WATSON D

10th Banstead

1965

HOLLIS J

10th Banstead

1965

WOOLOFF A

1st Tadworth

1965

BURKES B

1st Tadworth

1965

Van DUREN D

1st Tadworth

1966

PENMAN C

1st Walton-on-the-Hill

1967

DANSEY B

1st Burgh Heath

1967

MONK M

1st Burgh Heath

1973

BASSETT Paul J

1st Tattenhams

1976

MACKENZIE Mark

10th Banstead

1976

PHIPPS Stephen

3rd Banstead

1976

SOUTHALL Gregory

10th Banstead

1976

SUTHERLAND Ian

3rd Banstead

1977

PHIPPS David J

3rd Banstead

1982

CHOULES Anthony

3rd Banstead

1982

ROBSON Paul

3rd Banstead

1984

REAVLEY John

1st Tattenhams

1986

ROBSON Shaun

3rd Banstead

1986

FREEMAN Kelvin

1st Tattenhams

1986

WILLY Matthew

1st Nork

1986

KIRK Helen (Miss)

3rd Banstead

1986

DOBSON Brian

Ridge VSU

1986

WINGETT Mark

Nork

1986

HARRIS Ian

3rd Banstead Ridge

1986

ROBSON Simon W

3rd Banstead Ridge

1986

JEFFREYS Catherine Emma (Miss)

3rd Banstead

1986

KIRK Stephanie Jane (Miss)

3rd Banstead

1987

HUMPHRIES Richard

3rd Banstead (Ridge)

1987

HUMPHRIES Roger John

Ridge VSU

1987

STEVENS Melanie Louise (Miss)

Ridge VSU

1989

WILLY Christopher

1st Nork

1991

BLADE Corrine (Miss)

3rd Banstead

1991

BUTLER Simon

3rd Banstead

1993

GEE Stephen

3rd Banstead

1993

MACRAE Duncan

3rd Banstead

1993

WATERSON David

3rd Banstead

1993

BRIGHT David

1st Nork

1994

RAHMAD Imad

3rd Banstead

1994

WILLIS Richard

3rd Banstead

1995

BOWLING Timothy

3rd Banstead

1995

DODSON Jane (Miss)

3rd Banstead

1995

GALE Lorna (Miss)

3rd Banstead

1995

SENE Grayem

3rd Banstead

1995

WHITWELL Timothy

10th Banstead

1995

YONGE Colin

3rd Banstead

1997

DODSON Paul

3rd Banstead (Ridge)

2007

LIGHT Dominic

Banstead Explorers